Source Electric SUV Leather Interior for Family, Touring, and Commuting
Find 30 listings for electric SUV leather interior options suitable for family cars, touring vehicles, and daily commuting. Buyers can compare specifications like battery capacity, range, and braking systems across multiple models from Chinese manufacturers.
Key considerations
Products List
$12000.00 - $27000.00
Moq: 1
Comprehensive Sourcing Guide
Strategic Sourcing Guide for Electric SUVs with Leather Interiors
Understanding the Product Landscape and Technical Specifications
The procurement of electric SUVs with leather interiors requires a precise understanding of the technical attributes that define this vehicle segment. Based on current market data, the core product category encompasses vehicles designed for passenger and family usage, often marketed as touring cars. The structural integrity of these units is frequently defined by a closed body type, which distinguishes them from open-top or utility-focused variants. A critical observation in the current supply pool indicates a diversity in powertrain configurations. While the primary focus is on electric energy types, some listings reference internal combustion engine specifications, such as 1.5t 150HP L3 engines or displacement ranges between 1000-2500CC, suggesting a complex market where hybrid or transitional models may be listed alongside pure electric units.
For buyers specifically targeting electric SUVs, the battery technology is a primary differentiator. The observed data highlights the use of Lead-Acid batteries in certain adult driving applications, yet the more advanced segment features Pure Electric energy types with significant capacity. Specific model data points to a battery capacity of 41.2 Kwh, paired with a CLTC combined range of 1400 km, indicating a high-performance tier within the category. Charging efficiency is another vital metric, with fast charging times observed as low as 0.42 to 0.45 hours. These figures represent the upper bound of current capabilities and should be verified against specific supplier claims.
The physical dimensions of these vehicles vary significantly to accommodate different market needs. Observed standard specifications include overall lengths ranging from 4770mm to 4862mm, with widths between 1895mm and 1925mm, and heights around 1689mm to 1784mm. The wheelbase, a crucial factor for interior space and ride stability, is observed in the range of 2850mm to 2965mm. Tire specifications also vary, with common sizes including 235/60 R18 and 255/55 R19, which influence the vehicle's handling and ride comfort. The driving type is consistently listed as adult-oriented, with automatic gearboxes and rear-wheel drive (RWD) configurations being prominent in the higher-end listings.
Compliance and Certification Verification
Navigating the regulatory landscape is essential for importing electric SUVs, particularly those featuring premium interior materials like leather. The supply chain data indicates that products in this category often carry certifications such as CCC (China Compulsory Certification) and CE (Conformité Européenne). These certifications are critical indicators of compliance with safety and environmental standards in their respective markets. However, buyers must treat these as observations of specific listings rather than universal guarantees for all products in the category.
When evaluating a supplier, the verification process must extend beyond the presence of a certification mark. Buyers should request valid, up-to-date certificates that correspond to the specific model year and production batch. The standard production specifications, such as the 230011201600 or 4770x1895x1689 dimensions, must align with the regulatory requirements of the destination country. For instance, vehicle standards regarding braking systems, observed as both Hydraulic Disc Brakes and Mechanical or Electromagnetic systems in the data, must meet local safety mandates.
Furthermore, the origin of the vehicle plays a significant role in compliance. The data points to Fujian, China, and general China origins as primary production hubs. Buyers should verify that the manufacturing facility adheres to the specific export standards required by their region. The "New" condition of the vehicles listed suggests that procurement should focus on brand-new units to ensure warranty validity and compliance with import regulations regarding used vehicles. The presence of features like rear parking radar and specific seating configurations (Steering: Left) also requires verification against local traffic laws, which may mandate right-hand drive configurations in certain jurisdictions.
Cost Drivers and Pricing Structure Analysis
The pricing for electric SUVs with leather interiors is highly variable, reflecting the diversity of specifications and market positioning. The observed listed price range spans from $7 to $43,038.37 USD. This wide disparity indicates that the lower end of the spectrum likely corresponds to specialized components, smaller mobility units, or base models with minimal features, while the upper end represents fully equipped, long-range electric SUVs with premium interiors.
Several factors drive the cost of these vehicles. First, the battery capacity and range are primary cost determinants. Models with a 41.2 Kwh battery and a 1400 km CLTC range command a significantly higher price than those with smaller capacities or lead-acid batteries. Second, the complexity of the powertrain, including the integration of 1200W electric motors or 150HP internal combustion engines, impacts the final cost. Third, the interior finish, specifically the inclusion of leather, adds a premium to the base vehicle price.
Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) is another critical cost driver. The observed MOQ range is between 1 and 100 units. Buyers seeking to minimize upfront capital expenditure can target suppliers with an MOQ of 1, though this may come with a higher per-unit cost. Conversely, bulk procurement with an MOQ of 100 can leverage economies of scale, potentially reducing the unit price. However, buyers must balance this against storage costs and cash flow implications. The packing method, whether "Iron Frame Package" or "Standard Shipping Packing," also influences logistics costs and must be factored into the total landed cost calculation.
Typical Applications and Usage Scenarios
The application of electric SUVs with leather interiors extends beyond simple personal transportation. The data categorizes these vehicles for "Passenger," "Family Car," and "Touring Car" usage. This suggests a strong suitability for family-oriented logistics, where the closed body type and spacious wheelbase (up to 2965mm) provide necessary comfort and safety. The leather interior enhances the user experience for long-distance touring, offering durability and aesthetic appeal that synthetic materials may lack.
In a commercial context, these vehicles are ideal for high-end shuttle services, executive transport, or corporate fleets requiring a premium image. The "Adult" driving type and automatic gearbox make them accessible to a broad range of drivers, reducing the training burden for fleet managers. The road conditions specified as "Road" indicate that these vehicles are optimized for paved surfaces, making them less suitable for off-road or rugged terrain applications unless specifically modified.
The inclusion of features like rear parking radar and specific braking systems (Hydraulic Disc or Electromagnetic) supports their use in urban environments where maneuverability and safety are paramount. The fast charging capability (0.42-0.45 hours) is particularly beneficial for commercial applications that require high vehicle utilization rates, minimizing downtime between shifts. For family users, the combination of a large range (1400 km) and comfortable seating ensures that long trips are feasible without frequent charging stops.
Supplier Evaluation and Sourcing Strategy
Evaluating suppliers for electric SUVs requires a rigorous approach to due diligence. Buyers should prioritize suppliers who can provide transparent documentation regarding the product model, origin, and specifications. The data lists specific models such as "DABEN," "lwz," "Jetour Shanhai L9," and "ID7 Vizzion PRO," which serve as reference points for product identification. However, buyers must not assume that all listed attributes apply to every unit of a specific model; variations in production batches are common.
When assessing a supplier, verify their ability to offer customization. The data indicates that customization is available, which is a significant advantage for buyers looking to tailor the vehicle to specific brand requirements or fleet specifications. This could include color customization, interior material upgrades, or software configuration. The "Standard Export Packing" and "Standard Shipping Packing" options suggest that reputable suppliers have established logistics protocols to ensure safe delivery.
Buyers should also evaluate the supplier's track record regarding the "New" condition of the vehicles. Ensuring that the units are genuinely new and not refurbished is critical for maintaining value and warranty coverage. The presence of specific technical details, such as the 60L fuel tank capacity in some listings, requires clarification to ensure the buyer understands whether the vehicle is purely electric or a hybrid, as this impacts the procurement strategy and regulatory compliance.
Quality Control and Inspection Protocols
Implementing a robust quality control (QC) protocol is essential when sourcing electric SUVs with leather interiors. Given the wide range of specifications, a standardized inspection checklist is necessary. Key areas of focus should include the integrity of the leather interior, the functionality of the braking systems (Hydraulic Disc vs. Mechanical), and the performance of the battery and charging systems.
Inspectors should verify the wheelbase and overall dimensions against the provided standards (e.g., 4770x1895x1689) to ensure the vehicle matches the ordered specifications. The tire size, whether 235/60 R18 or 255/55 R19, must be confirmed to ensure compatibility with the vehicle's suspension and performance requirements. Additionally, the braking system, observed as either Mechanical or Electromagnetic, should be tested for responsiveness and safety.
For electric models, the battery capacity and charging time are critical quality metrics. Inspectors should verify the actual charge time against the claimed 0.42 to 0.45 hours and confirm the battery capacity matches the listed 41.2 Kwh. The CLTC combined range of 1400 km should be validated through independent testing or certified reports. Any discrepancies in these figures could indicate quality issues or misrepresentation.
Long-Term Procurement Considerations
Sourcing electric SUVs is not just a transactional event but a strategic decision with long-term implications. Buyers must consider the lifecycle costs, including maintenance, battery replacement, and software updates. The availability of spare parts and the supplier's support infrastructure are crucial for minimizing downtime. The "Customization" feature allows for future-proofing the fleet, enabling upgrades or modifications as technology evolves.
The origin of the vehicle, primarily Fujian, China, offers access to a mature supply chain but requires careful management of logistics and lead times. Buyers should establish clear communication channels with suppliers to monitor production schedules and shipping timelines. The "Iron Frame Package" and "Standard Shipping Packing" options provide flexibility in logistics planning, but buyers must ensure that the packaging is sufficient to protect the vehicle during transit, especially for units with delicate leather interiors.
Finally, buyers should plan for the regulatory evolution of the electric vehicle market. As standards for emissions, safety, and battery recycling become more stringent, the ability to adapt the procurement strategy will be vital. Maintaining a relationship with suppliers who are committed to continuous improvement and compliance will ensure a sustainable supply chain for electric SUVs with leather interiors. By focusing on verified specifications, rigorous quality control, and strategic supplier relationships, buyers can effectively navigate the complexities of this dynamic market.
FAQs
What certifications do electric SUVs with leather interiors typically have?
Products in this category often carry CCC and CE certifications. These marks indicate compliance with safety and environmental standards but must be verified for each specific model batch before import.
Can I customize the color of these electric SUVs?
Customization is available for color and other specifications. Buyers should confirm specific color options and interior material requirements directly with the supplier to ensure the final product matches their brand needs.
What is the typical fast charging time for these vehicles?
Fast charging times are observed between 0.42 and 0.45 hours. This efficiency supports high utilization rates for commercial fleets, though actual performance depends on the specific battery capacity and charging infrastructure used.
Which wheelbase dimensions are common for these electric SUVs?
Observed wheelbases range from 2850mm to 2965mm. These dimensions provide ample interior space for family and touring usage, ensuring stability and comfort on paved road conditions as specified in the product data.
How does the battery capacity affect the vehicle range?
Models with a 41.2 Kwh battery can achieve a CLTC combined range of 1400 km. Higher capacity batteries generally support longer distances, making them suitable for extended touring or commercial shuttle applications.
What is the minimum order quantity for sourcing these vehicles?
The minimum order quantity ranges from 1 to 100 units. Buyers can target single-unit purchases for testing or bulk orders for economies of scale, depending on their specific procurement strategy and budget.